Cabanas Lo Ti Penso Hotel
Located within 3 km of the Molino Forclaz, Cabanas Lo Ti Penso Hotel Colon provides access to various tourist attractions in the vicinity.
The Granja La Administracion is around a 10-minute ride from this Colon lodge, while San Antonio de Areco is 254 km away. Nestled 4.2 km from the Casino Colon, the accommodation is also approximately 6 km from such cultural places as the Regional Historical Museum of Colonia San Jose.
Cabanas Lo Ti Penso Hotel includes a bathroom with a bidet and a roll-in shower. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
Among other facilities at the Colon accommodation an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware are provided for self-catering.
- Local attractions
- Playa Punta Colon3375 km
- Parroquia Santos Justo y Pastor3320 km
- Teatro Centenario3857 km
- Molino Aventuras3330 km
- Casa de la Primera Administracion de la Colonia de San Jose3042 km
- Reservorio De Piedras Semipreciosas2202 km
- Plaza San Martin2831 km
- Molino Forclaz2898 km
- Nueva Vida3181 km
- Parque Quiros3439 km
- Airports
- Gualeguaychu Airport95 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Cabanas Lo Ti Penso Hotel?
Guests of Cabanas Lo Ti Penso Hotel are expected to check in around 12:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Cabanas Lo Ti Penso Hotel?
You can stay at Cabanas Lo Ti Penso Hotel with your pet. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Cabanas Lo Ti Penso Hotel?
Yes, a jetted tub awaits guests at Cabanas Lo Ti Penso Hotel for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Cabanas Lo Ti Penso Hotel?
Guests staying at Cabanas Lo Ti Penso Hotel can easily access Molino Forclaz and Granja La Administracion, located within 3 km of the property and 3.1 km away respectively.